Defenders Staff

Aardahl, Jeff: California Representative

Adams, Michael : Senior Florida Representative

Adams, McCrystie: Senior Staff Attorney

Andersen, Chamois: Senior Representative, Rockies and Plains Program

Beetham, Mary Elizabeth: Director of Legislative Affairs

Bird, Bryan : Director Southwest Program

Boland, Sharon : Rockies and Plains Program Coordinator

Cantrell, Shawn : Northwest Program Director

Cantú, Juan Carlos: Mexico Programs

Cattelino, Caitlin: National Outreach Representative

Clarkson, Heather : Outreach Representative

Davenport, Jane: Senior Staff Attorney

Davids, Tracy: Southeast Program Coordinator

Dax, Michael : National Outreach Representative

Delach, Aimee: Senior Policy Analyst, Climate Adaptation

Delfino, Kim: California Program Director

Dewey, Robert: Vice President for Government Relations

Diersen, Kat : Southeast Representative

Dreher, Bob : Senior Vice President of Conservation Programs

Dutton, Karla: Alaska Program Director

Edge, Erin: Rockies and Plains Representative

Egan, Tom : California Desert Representative

Evans, Michael : Conservation Data Specialist

Evansen, Megan : Landscape Conservation and Endangered Species Conservation Assistant

Feinberg, Pasha : Policy Associate, Renewable Energy & Wildlife

Fleming, Elizabeth: Senior Florida Representative

Flick, Pamela: California Representative

Gloman, Nancy: Vice President of Field Conservation Programs

Goyenechea, Alejandra: Senior International Counsel

Hall, Aaron: Rockies and Plains Representative

Hunt, Christian: Southeast Program Associate

Keatinge, Jenny : Federal Lands Policy Analyst

Krehbiel , Robb : Northwest Representative

Lavin, Patrick: Alaska Representative

Li, Ya-Wei: VP of Endangered Species Conservation

Lopez, Vanessa : Northwest Program Coordinator

Malcom, Jacob : Senior Endangered Species Analyst

McCain, Lauren: Federal Lands Policy Analyst

McKey, Haley : Communications Specialist

Miller, Craig: Senior Southwest Representative

Moskwik , Matthew : Conservation GIS Analyst

Nelson, Peter: Director of Federal Lands

Page, Joy : Director of Renewable Energy and Wildlife

Peters, Rob : Senior Southwest Representative

Prater, Ben: Southeast Program Director

Proctor, Jonathan: Rockies and Plains Program Director

Purohit, Sandra: Government Relations Legislative Counsel

Rappaport Clark, Jamie: President and CEO

Read, Quinn : Northwest Representative

Rylander, Jason: Senior Staff Attorney

Salvo, Mark: Vice President, Landscape Conservation

Saylor, Jared : Vice President of Communications

Seggerman, Ingrid : Legislative Analyst

Senatore, Michael: Vice President, Conservation Law

Stofan, Jim: Chief Operating Officer

Stone, Suzanne: Senior Representative Northwest Program

Talmo, Russell : Rockies and Plains Program Associate

Thapaliya , Rupak : Renewable Energy and Wildlife Policy Analyst

Tresky, Catalina: Communications Associate

Wilbur , Ryan : Representative

Wimmer, Kent : Northwest Florida Representative

Witherspoon , Jennifer : Media Relations Director

Zwillinger, Rachel : Water Policy Advisor